Uw winkelwagen is momenteel leeg.

Cisco QSFP-40G-CSR4= Vezel-optiek 850nm 40000Mbit/s QSFP+ netwerk transceiver module

Productcode: QSFP-40G-CSR4= | EAN: 0882658525520
Cisco partner

Op voorraad (12)

Levertijd:

1-2 werkdagen

excl. btw  1.471,- incl. btw  1.779,91
Gratis verzending - Vandaag besteld, maandag verstuurd.

Dit product ligt op voorraad bij onze leverancier(s). Wanneer u dit product vandaag besteld, dan wordt uw bestelling binnen 1 tot 2 werkdagen verstuurd. Wilt u een spoedlevering? Neem hiervoor contact op met onze klantenservice.

  • Thuiswinkel.org
  • iDeal
  • MasterCard
  • Visa
  • PayPal

Productbeschrijving

Cisco QSFP-40G-CSR4=. Overdrachtssnelheid (max): 40000 Mbit/s, Soort aansluiting: QSFP+, Bekabelingstechnologie: 40GBASE-CSR4. Soort kabel: Vezel-optiek, Vezelkabel diameters ondersteund: 50/125, 62.5/125, Golflengte: 850 nm. Certificering: MSA

The Cisco® 40GBASE QSFP+ (Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable Plus) modules offer customers a wide variety of high-density 40 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core and distribution layers, and service provider transport applications.

Main features of Cisco 40GBASE QSFP+ modules include:

- Support for 40GBASE Ethernet
- Hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a 40-Gigabit Ethernet QSFP+ Cisco switch port
- Flexibility of interface choice
- Interoperable with other IEEE-compliant 40GBASE interfaces available in various form factors
- Support for "pay-as-you-populate" model
- Support for the Cisco quality identification (ID) feature which enables a Cisco switch to identify whether the module is certified and tested by Cisco

Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4
The Cisco 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ Module supports link lengths of 100m and 150m respectively on laser-optimized OM3 and OM4 multimode fiber cables. It primarily enables high-bandwidth 40G optical links over 12-fiber ribbon r cables terminated with MPO/MTP multi-fiber connectors. It can also be used in 4x10G mode along with ribbon to duplex fiber breakout cables for connectivity to four 10GBASE-SR optical interfaces. Maximum channel insertion loss allowed is respectively 1.9dB over 100m of OM3 cable or 1.5dB over 150m of OM4 cable.

Cisco QSFP-40G-CSR4
The Cisco 40GBASE-CSR4 QSFP+ Module is similar to the 40GBASE-SR4 interface extends supported link lengths to 300m and 400m respectively on laser-optimized OM3 and OM4 multimode fiber cables. Each 10-gigabit lane of this module is compliant to IEEE 10GBASE-SR specifications. This module can be used for native 40G optical links over 12-fiber ribbon cables with MPO/MTP connectors, or in 4x10G mode with ribbon to duplex fiber breakout cables for connectivity to four 10GBASE-SR interfaces. Maximum channel insertion loss allowed is respectively 2.6dB over 300m of OM3 cable or 2.9dB over 400m of OM4 cable.

Cisco QSFP-40GE-LR4
The Cisco 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ Module (Figure 2) supports link lengths of up to 10km over a standard pair of G.652 single-mode fiber with duplex LC connectors. The 40 Gigabit Ethernet signal is carried over four wavelengths. Multiplexing and demultiplexing of the four wavelengths are managed within the device.

Specificaties

Cisco QSFP-40G-CSR4= Vezel-optiek 850nm 40000Mbit/s QSFP+ netwerk transceiver module specificaties

Algemeen
Fabrikantcode QSFP-40G-CSR4=
EAN 0882658525520
Merk Cisco
Artikelnummer 2938699
Prestatie
Auto MDI/MDI-X Ja
Maximaal bereik 400 m
Golflengte 850 nm
Soort kabel Vezel-optiek
Vezelkabel diameters ondersteund 50/125, 62.5/125
Certificaten
Certificering MSA
Netwerk
Soort aansluiting QSFP+
Overdrachtssnelheid (max) 40000 Mbit/s
Bekabelingstechnologie 40GBASE-CSR4
Eisen aan de omgeving
Temperatuur in bedrijf 0 - 70 °C
Temperatuur bij opslag -40 - 85 °C
Relatieve luchtvochtigheid in bedrijf 10 - 80 procent
Luchtvochtigheid bij opslag 10 - 85 procent

Reviews over de Cisco QSFP-40G-CSR4= Vezel-optiek 850nm 40000Mbit/s QSFP+ netwerk transceiver module

Nog geen reviews geschreven.

Schrijf een review en help anderen met hun keuze.

Maak kans op een cadeaubon van € 100,-

en uiteraard op eeuwige roem.

Schrijf een review

Mogelijkheden
Prijs
Eenvoud
Kwaliteit
Vormgeving

Wordt dit hem?

Cisco QSFP-40G-CSR4= Vezel-optiek 850nm 40000Mbit/s QSFP+ netwerk transceiver module
excl. btw  1.471,- incl. btw  1.779,91

Op voorraad (12)

Cisco QSFP-40G-CSR4= Vezel-optiek 850nm 40000Mbit/s QSFP+ netwerk transceiver module

excl. btw  1.471,- incl. btw  1.779,91

Op voorraad (12)